Home > Network Cable > Fiber Optic Cables
Sort By:
Page of 7
10F2-106NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM2, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool 10F2-112NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM2, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool 10F1-001NH 1000ft Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Yellow Riser Rated Spool
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of mid to short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


  • UPC Number: 846568024511
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Orange

This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of mid to short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


  • UPC Number: 846568024528
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Orange

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F1-101NH 1000ft Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM2 Orange Riser Rated Spool 10F1-111NH 1000ft Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Orange Riser Rated Spool 10F1-301NH 1000ft Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Aqua Riser Rated Spool
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM2, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F2-002NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Yellow Riser Rated Spool 10F2-006NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Yellow Riser Rated Spool 10F2-012NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Yellow Riser Rated Spool
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F2-202NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Orange Riser Rated Spool 10F2-206NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Orange Riser Rated Spool 10F2-212NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Orange Riser Rated Spool
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F2-302NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gbit Aqua Riser Rated Spool 10F2-306NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gbit Aqua Riser Rated Spool 10F2-312NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gbit Aqua Riser Rated Spool
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F3-002NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool 10F3-006NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool 10F3-012NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool
2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F3-106NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM2 Black Riser Rated Spool 10F3-112NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM2 Black Riser Rated Spool 10F3-202NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Black Riser Rated Spool
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM2, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM2, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
10F3-206NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Black Riser Rated Spool 10F3-212NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool 10F3-302NH 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber).

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

  • UPC Number: 846568026928
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

  • UPC Number: 846568026935
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Black

10F3-306NH 1000ft 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool 10F3-312NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Multimode  50/125 OM3 10 Gbit Black Riser Rated Spool 11F1-001NH 1000ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Yellow Spool
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Black

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Black

Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot
11F1-101NH 1000ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM2 Orange Spool 11F1-111NH 1000ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Orange Spool 11F1-301NH 1000ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Aqua Spool
Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM2, Orange, Spool, 1000 foot Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Spool, 1000 foot Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Spool, 1000 foot