Home > Network Cable >

10F2-312NH 1000ft 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gbit Aqua Riser Rated Spool



 
Our Price: $1,199.99

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Back Order
Product Code: WC-10F2-312NH
Qty:

Description
 
This is an aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Network Cable
Network Cable > Fiber Optic Cables